CLM

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc

Price

$7.73

return (12m)

- Logo

p/e

3.19

p/bv

1.10

DIVIDEND YIELD

19.72%
graph

CLM price

Select period
Select period
Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc
If you had invested
If you had invested
exposure
years ago
7 days
30 days
6 months
YTD
1 year
5 years
10 years
15 years
ago, you would now have *
ago, you would now have:
*
*This calculation reflects price variation only.

Return on Investment CLM

1 month
3 months
1 year
2 years
5 years
10 years
return
1 month
0.00%
3 months
0.00%
1 year
0.00%
2 years
0.00%
5 years
0.00%
10 years
0.00%
Fundamental indicators

Fundamentals CLM

Check the fundamentals of Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc shares.

Valuation

P/E
3.19
Sector 7.71
Industry 7.71
P/BV
1.10
Sector 2.13
Industry 2.13
P/Revenue (PSR)
3.17
Sector 2.25
Industry 2.25
EV/EBITDA
-
Sector -62,810,552.92
Industry -62,810,552.92
EV/EBIT
-
Sector -61,349,361.50
Industry -61,349,361.50
P/EBITDA
-
Sector 3.04
Industry 3.04
P/EBIT
-
Sector 1.24
Industry 1.24
P/Total Assets
1.10
Sector 0.99
Industry 0.99
P/Net Current Assets
-994.85
Sector -95.95
Industry -95.95
P/Working Capital
-
Sector -22.08
Industry -22.08
EPS
2.33
Sector 0.72
Industry 0.72
BVPS
6.75
Sector 10.38
Industry 10.38

Efficiency

Gross Margin
0.00%
Sector 31.71%
Industry 31.71%
EBITDA Margin
0.00%
Sector -27.37%
Industry -27.37%
EBIT Margin
0.00%
Sector -1.48%
Industry -1.48%
Operating Margin
0.00%
Sector 4.74%
Industry 4.74%
Net Profit Margins
99.50%
Sector 2.92%
Industry 2.92%
Asset Turnover
0.10
Sector 0.11
Industry 0.11

Profitability

ROE
34.50%
Sector 2.46%
Industry 2.46%
ROA
34.46%
Sector -0.15%
Industry -0.15%
ROIC
0.00%
Sector -129.35%
Industry -129.35%

Dividends

Dividend yield
19.72%
Sector 0.73%
Industry 0.73%
Payout
62.91%
Sector 13.45%
Industry 13.45%

Debt

Current Ratio
-
Sector 1.19
Industry 1.19
Net Debt / EBITDA
-
Sector 1.96
Industry 1.96
Net Debt / EBIT
-
Sector 1.42
Industry 1.42
Net Debt / Equity
0.00
Sector -0.66
Industry -0.66
Gross Debt / Equity
0.00
Sector 0.23
Industry 0.23
Equity/Assets
1.00
Sector 0.42
Industry 0.42
Liabilities/Assets
0.00
Sector 0.53
Industry 0.53

Growth

5Y Revenue CAGR
27.57%
Sector -
Industry -
5Y Earnings CAGR
27.59%
Sector -
Industry -
RETORNO DO INVESTIMENTO

FAIR VALUE OF Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc ACCORDING TO BENJAMIN GRAHAM

Graham's Fair Value

The Fair Value formula was created by Benjamin Graham to identify stocks with appreciation potential or that are being traded for less than they are worth. Graham was one of the greatest investors in history and Warren Buffett’s mentor.

Current price

$7.73

Fair Value

$18.81

Upside Return potential.

143.51%
Because it considers equity value in its calculation, this formula may not work well for technology companies.
This is not a buy/sell recommendation; the fair value calculation takes into account only the formula created by Benjamin Graham, published in the book The Intelligent Investor.
Histórico de indicadores fundamentalistas

Fundamentals CLM

Buy And Hold Investor Checklist

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc Buy And Hold Investor Checklist

Price

CLM Historical Dividends

current DY: 19.72%

5-year average DY: 33.34%

ABOUT

Logo Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc

Average Investor10 user rating

4.0 (0 people)

States of America

States of America

- year

Founded:

Time since IPO - - year

-

Employees

Market cap

$2.19 billion

$2.19 billion

Net worth

$1.99 billion

$1,991,550,000.00

Assets

$1.99 billion

$1,993,750,000.00

Total Shares Outstanding

295.00 million

295,000,000

Average Daily Trading Volume

$1.65 million

$1,654,390.00

Sector

Outros

Industry

Outros

Shares

receitas e lucros

CLM revenue and profits

graph

PROFIT X PRICE CLM

Financials

Financial Results CLM

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA
Financials

CLM cash flow

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA
Ativos e Passivos

Asset, Revenue and Profit Growth - CLM

Pontos Relevantes

CLM balance sheet

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) today?

A cotação de Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) hoje está em US$ 7.73, com uma variação de 0% em relação ao último ano. A cotação de Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) iniciou o ano negociando na casa dos US$ 8.36 e hoje está em US$ 7.73. Acompanhe o gráfico de cotação em tempo real, a cotação histórica de Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) e dados de ações do Ibovespa e mercados internacionais.

Quando Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) paga dividendos?

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) distribuiu dividendos no último ano,in the months of January, February, March, April, May and June totalizando R$ 0.73. O Dividend Yield referente aos 12 últimos meses é de 19.72%.

Is Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) a good investment?

Atualmente, Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) está cotada a US$ 7.73, com um P/L de 3.19, representando um desvio de -128% em relação ao seu P/L médio histórico. No último ano, a ação apresentou uma variação de 0 em sua cotação e distribuiu US$ 0.73 em dividendos, resultando em um Dividend Yield de 19.72%. O retorno total do acionista foi de 0.00%.

Investors should keep in mind that past performance does not guarantee future results. This information is provided for educational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice.

How can I buy Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) stock?

Investir em ações de Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) pode ser feito de duas formas: comprando a stock uma empresa estrangeira e é atrelado ao dólar.

How much would 100 shares of Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) yield today?

A rentabilidade de Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) foi de 0.00% no último mês, 0.00% no último ano e 0.00% nos últimos 5 anos (já considerando valorização e dividendos).

Nos últimos 12 meses, a empresa pagou um total de US$ 1.46 em dividendos, um Dividend Yield de 19.72%.

Se você quisesse comprar 100 ações de Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc (CLM) hoje, o investimento total seria de US$ 772.50, com base na cotação atual de US$ 7.73.

Based on historical performance, the investment would have grown to approximately:

  • Em 1 ano: US$ 772.50
  • Em 5 anos: US$ 772.50
  • Em 10 anos: US$ 772.50

Past performance does not guarantee future results. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice.