OXLCP

Oxford Lane Capital Series

Price

$25.01

return (12m)

- Logo

p/e

-4.53

p/bv

2.36

DIVIDEND YIELD

5.72%
graph

OXLCP price

Select period
Select period
Oxford Lane Capital Series
If you had invested
If you had invested
exposure
years ago
7 days
30 days
6 months
YTD
1 year
5 years
10 years
15 years
ago, you would now have *
ago, you would now have:
*
*This calculation reflects price variation only.

Return on Investment OXLCP

1 month
3 months
1 year
2 years
5 years
10 years
return
1 month
0.00%
3 months
0.00%
1 year
0.00%
2 years
0.00%
5 years
0.00%
10 years
0.00%
Fundamental indicators

Fundamentals OXLCP

Check the fundamentals of Oxford Lane Capital Series shares.

Valuation

P/E
-4.53
Sector 7.71
Industry 7.71
P/BV
2.36
Sector 2.13
Industry 2.13
P/Revenue (PSR)
2.97
Sector 2.25
Industry 2.25
EV/EBITDA
-
Sector -62,810,552.92
Industry -62,810,552.92
EV/EBIT
-
Sector -61,349,361.50
Industry -61,349,361.50
P/EBITDA
-
Sector 3.04
Industry 3.04
P/EBIT
-
Sector 1.24
Industry 1.24
P/Total Assets
1.33
Sector 0.99
Industry 0.99
P/Net Current Assets
-
Sector -95.95
Industry -95.95
P/Working Capital
-
Sector -22.08
Industry -22.08
EPS
-5.52
Sector 0.72
Industry 0.72
BVPS
10.60
Sector 10.38
Industry 10.38

Efficiency

Gross Margin
32.16%
Sector 31.71%
Industry 31.71%
EBITDA Margin
-
Sector -27.37%
Industry -27.37%
EBIT Margin
0.00%
Sector -1.48%
Industry -1.48%
Operating Margin
-54.14%
Sector 4.74%
Industry 4.74%
Net Profit Margins
-65.48%
Sector 2.92%
Industry 2.92%
Asset Turnover
0.09
Sector 0.11
Industry 0.11

Profitability

ROE
-52.05%
Sector 2.46%
Industry 2.46%
ROA
-29.32%
Sector -0.15%
Industry -0.15%
ROIC
-
Sector -129.35%
Industry -129.35%

Dividends

Dividend yield
5.72%
Sector 0.73%
Industry 0.73%
Payout
-
Sector 13.45%
Industry 13.45%

Debt

Current Ratio
-
Sector 1.19
Industry 1.19
Net Debt / EBITDA
-
Sector 1.96
Industry 1.96
Net Debt / EBIT
-
Sector 1.42
Industry 1.42
Net Debt / Equity
-
Sector -0.66
Industry -0.66
Gross Debt / Equity
-
Sector 0.23
Industry 0.23
Equity/Assets
0.56
Sector 0.42
Industry 0.42
Liabilities/Assets
0.44
Sector 0.53
Industry 0.53

Growth

5Y Revenue CAGR
40.94%
Sector -
Industry -
5Y Earnings CAGR
0.00%
Sector -
Industry -
Histórico de indicadores fundamentalistas

Fundamentals OXLCP

Buy And Hold Investor Checklist

Oxford Lane Capital Series Buy And Hold Investor Checklist

Price

OXLCP Historical Dividends

current DY: 5.72%

5-year average DY: 8.22%

ABOUT

Logo Oxford Lane Capital Series

Oxford Lane Capital Series

Average Investor10 user rating

4.0 (0 people)

States of America

States of America

- year

Founded:

Time since IPO - - year

-

Employees

Market cap

$2.43 billion

$2.43 billion

Net worth

$1.03 billion

$1,031,070,840.00

Assets

$1.83 billion

$1,830,524,078.00

Total Shares Outstanding

97.24 million

97,240,000

Average Daily Trading Volume

$12.58 Thousand

$12,578.00

Sector

Outros

Industry

Outros

Shares

receitas e lucros

OXLCP revenue and profits

graph

PROFIT X PRICE OXLCP

Financials

Financial Results OXLCP

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA
Financials

OXLCP cash flow

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA
Ativos e Passivos

Asset, Revenue and Profit Growth - OXLCP

Pontos Relevantes

OXLCP balance sheet

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) today?

A cotação de Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) hoje está em US$ 25.01, com uma variação de 0% em relação ao último ano. A cotação de Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) iniciou o ano negociando na casa dos US$ 24.60 e hoje está em US$ 25.01. Acompanhe o gráfico de cotação em tempo real, a cotação histórica de Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) e dados de ações do Ibovespa e mercados internacionais.

Quando Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) paga dividendos?

Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) distribuiu dividendos no último ano,in the months of January, February, March, April and May totalizando R$ 0.65. O Dividend Yield referente aos 12 últimos meses é de 5.72%.

Is Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) a good investment?

Atualmente, Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) está cotada a US$ 25.01, com um P/L de -4.53, representando um desvio de 817% em relação ao seu P/L médio histórico. No último ano, a ação apresentou uma variação de 0 em sua cotação e distribuiu US$ 0.65 em dividendos, resultando em um Dividend Yield de 5.72%. O retorno total do acionista foi de 0.00%.

Investors should keep in mind that past performance does not guarantee future results. This information is provided for educational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice.

How can I buy Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) stock?

Investir em ações de Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) pode ser feito de duas formas: comprando a stock uma empresa estrangeira e é atrelado ao dólar.

How much would 100 shares of Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) yield today?

A rentabilidade de Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) foi de 0.00% no último mês, 0.00% no último ano e 0.00% nos últimos 5 anos (já considerando valorização e dividendos).

Nos últimos 12 meses, a empresa pagou um total de US$ 1.43 em dividendos, um Dividend Yield de 5.72%.

Se você quisesse comprar 100 ações de Oxford Lane Capital Series (OXLCP) hoje, o investimento total seria de US$ 2,501.00, com base na cotação atual de US$ 25.01.

Based on historical performance, the investment would have grown to approximately:

  • Em 1 ano: US$ 2,501.00
  • Em 5 anos: US$ 2,501.00
  • Em 10 anos: US$ 2,501.00

Past performance does not guarantee future results. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice.